Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Edit Form

Home > Latest Jobs > Admit Card > Result Released

👉 Subscribe job notification for upcoming update on Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Edit Form

- 77 subscribed

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Apply Online > Edit Form

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Apply Online

Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) 

  • Posts Name                 – Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
  • Advertisement No.       – CEN 01/2024

Number of Posts – About 5696

IMPORTANT DATES 

  • Registration Starting Date    –  20/01/2024
  • Registration Last Date         – 19/02/2024
  • Fee Payment Last Date       – 19/02/2024
  • Exam Date                           – As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available            – Notified Soon 

 

APPLICATION FEE

  • General / OBC / EWS : ₹ 500/- 
  • EBC : ₹ 250/-
  • All Category Female : ₹ 250/-

 

  • Refund After Appear the Stage I Exam (May be)
  • General / OBC / EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / EBC / Female Refund : 250/-

      The payment can be made by Debit Cards/ Credit Cards/Internet Banking through payment gateway. Candidates are advised to follow the instructions/steps given on the payment gateway, and also print/keep transaction details for their records.

JOB LOCATION

  • India

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum            –  18 Years
  • Maximum           –  33 Years

 

    Age Limit as on 01/07/2024

  • Age Relaxation   –  As per rule

 

QUALIFICATIONS / ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

  • Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
  • Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering

      see notification for more details

 

VACANCY DETAILS

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR390201141470
 

 

HOW TO APPLY

IMPORTANT LINKS

Correction / Edit Form-Click Here

APPLY ONLINE     – Registration | Login

NOTIFICATION      – Hindi

 

Exam Tag: RRBALP01-2024
Use exam tag to add your mock test here